Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Hope...It's a Beach Thing
Dayton, OH
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2021
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 and Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1426
Kim Howell
00:23:49.3
7:40/mile
59
F
1
2nd
1512
Meredith Schulte
00:24:37.6
7:55/mile
33
F
2
3rd
1417
Brooke Heinrich
00:27:06.7
8:43/mile
12
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1492
Carson Philbin
00:17:02.1
5:29/mile
21
M
1
2nd
1495
Trenor Philbin
00:19:41.0
6:20/mile
24
M
2
3rd
1425
Gary Howell
00:22:09.2
7:07/mile
60
M
3
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
1488
Thomas O’Brien
00:23:03.8
7:25/mile
1
M
8
2nd
1522
Zach Shelton
00:27:47.4
8:56/mile
6
M
22
3rd
1591
Myles Osborne
00:33:51.3
10:53/mile
8
M
28
5K Female 10 to 19
1st
1616
Casey Weckstein
00:42:30.4
13:40/mile
13
F
26
2nd
1381
Isabella Delgado
00:52:32.7
16:54/mile
16
F
36
3rd
1383
Sophia Delgado
00:54:55.4
17:40/mile
14
F
53
5K Male 10 to 19
1st
1600
Vaughn Brodowski
00:24:26.2
7:51/mile
14
M
11
2nd
1571
Daniel Glotfelter
00:29:55.4
9:37/mile
11
M
24
3rd
1584
Henry White
00:37:25.3
12:02/mile
10
M
30
5K Female 20 to 29
1st
1497
Megan Post
00:31:53.5
10:15/mile
29
F
11
2nd
1405
Carah Gatchie
00:34:16.3
11:01/mile
28
F
19
3rd
1529
Nicole Snyder
00:46:38.2
15:00/mile
29
F
31
5K Male 20 to 29
1st
1403
Chris Gartenman
00:22:49.7
7:20/mile
28
M
7
2nd
1339
Robert Breen
00:33:33.2
10:47/mile
28
M
26
3rd
1423
Lucas Hinegardner
00:47:26.8
15:16/mile
28
M
42
5K Female 30 to 39
1st
1343
Christine Broomhall
00:27:51.4
8:57/mile
37
F
6
2nd
1603
Allie Zellie
00:28:20.6
9:07/mile
39
F
7
3rd
1564
Melissa Zumbiel
00:29:40.6
9:33/mile
38
F
9
5K Male 30 to 39
1st
1482
Kevin O’Brien
00:22:09.4
7:07/mile
30
M
4
2nd
1565
Orry Zumbiel
00:22:49.0
7:20/mile
35
M
6
3rd
1513
Tony Schulte
00:24:43.4
7:57/mile
32
M
12
5K Female 40 to 49
1st
1418
Jen Heinrich
00:27:06.9
8:43/mile
47
F
4
2nd
1424
Carissa Hostetler
00:27:26.1
8:49/mile
48
F
5
3rd
1593
Kelly Thobe
00:28:20.7
9:07/mile
42
F
8
5K Male 40 to 49
1st
1436
Michael Klatte
00:23:42.4
7:37/mile
40
M
9
2nd
1570
Dave Glotfelter
00:24:54.4
8:01/mile
40
M
13
3rd
1455
Ryan Maenpa
00:25:45.9
8:17/mile
46
M
17
5K Female 50 to 59
1st
1609
Mary Fisher
00:34:39.2
11:09/mile
54
F
21
2nd
1406
Margie Gitzinger
00:36:19.9
11:41/mile
56
F
22
3rd
1611
Holly Boyko
00:36:20.0
11:41/mile
51
F
23
5K Male 50 to 59
1st
1386
Tracy Dixon
00:22:09.6
7:07/mile
59
M
5
2nd
1547
Rich Vaia
00:25:34.5
8:13/mile
52
M
15
3rd
1437
Dan Klein
00:27:16.3
8:46/mile
56
M
21
5K Female 60 to 69
1st
1414
Laurie Griffin
00:34:01.0
10:56/mile
64
F
17
2nd
1435
JONI KIFER
00:38:49.8
12:29/mile
66
F
24
3rd
1480
Erin O’Brien
00:45:25.0
14:37/mile
64
F
27
5K Male 60 to 69
1st
1468
John McMaken
00:25:43.7
8:16/mile
62
M
16
2nd
1323
David Beach
00:26:21.1
8:28/mile
68
M
20
3rd
1536
Gary Teets
00:45:44.6
14:43/mile
69
M
38
5K Female 70 and Over
1st
1553
Nancy Wagner
00:54:03.5
17:23/mile
71
F
48
2nd
1389
JOAN DUNSKY
01:03:08.1
20:19/mile
70
F
85
3rd
1525
Elaine Sliemers
01:03:12.8
20:20/mile
75
F
86
5K Male 70 and Over
1st
1538
Christopher Thieke
00:25:49.0
8:18/mile
76
M
18
2nd
1595
Jim Wahl
00:45:31.0
14:39/mile
74
M
36
3rd
1388
Greg Dunsky
01:03:26.1
20:25/mile
71
M
72